Main Menu

Please Join Us

Currently, the Foundation has 210 fully registered members.

To become a member of this Foundation, one pays an annual subscription fee of 120,000 Ush (monthly fee of 10,000 Ush) which can be paid in full amount or on a monthly basis. The Foundation also welcomes donations from well wishers who may not be members. The Foundation also welcomes contributions from members and non members for any cause that may be undertaken.

As of today, the Foundation has been able to provide Christmas and Easter packages (support) for the last 3 years to the underprivileged members of society (the elderly, poor and sick) in Kajjansi and Namugongo communities, constructed a house for one of elderly persons in Kajjansi, acquired a plot of land in Nakigalala,

Kajjansi and has successfully organized the 7th January activities in commemoration of the late Monsignor Mbwega for the last 4 years. The Foundation also printed souvenirs (CDs, T-shirts, cups, umbrellas, pens) in memory of late Monsignor Mbwega, held monthly Executive committee meetings and successfully held annual and quarterly general meetings as scheduled.                                                    

The Foundation welcomes new members to join in order to achieve the objectives of its existence. Contributions/donations to the Foundation cause may also be given to the administrative assistant found at the offices at Kiwamirembe Shrine.

Those interested in joining the Foundation can call any of the Executive Committee members on the following mobile telephone numbers;

Dr. Edward Ssewannyana (Chairman) 07013173043,

Ms. Leticia Mijumbi (Vice Chairperson) 0705191473,

Fr. Vincent Nsumba (Spiritual Director) 0782143934,

Fr. Edward Kabanda (Treasurer) 0701911245,

Mr. Richard Ssenyondo (Secretary) 0704695200,

Mr. Simon Peter Katongole (Publicity Secretary) 0702830019,

Ms. Lulume Norah (Executive Committee member) 0706982414,

Ms. Draville Jane (Executive Committee member) 0772508430.

Those who want to make any monetary contributions to support the activities of the Foundation may do so by mobile money on mobile Tel. no. 0787965542 or call the treasurer on number 0701911245 or through our office which is now opened at Kiwamirembe Shrine.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked as *